privacy policy

privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY

 

Privacy statement OJ Exclusive

Introduction

OJ Exclusive takes your privacy very seriously and shall handle your personal data with the utmost security and care. In this Privacy Statement you will learn how we handle your data as well as learn about your rights concerning our processing of your data. We advise that you read this Privacy Statement thoroughly. Should you have any questions or remarks, please contact us at[email protected].

Who is OJ Exclusive?

OJ Exclusive is the eenmanszaak OJ Exclusive, with registered office at () listed at the Traderegister of the Dutch Chamber of Commerce under 62765205.

OJ Exclusive is as the controller ultimately responsible with regard to the processing of your personal data.

How does OJ Exclusive use your personal data?

Underneath you will find an overview of the purposes for the processing of your personal data. You will also find a specification of which data OJ Exclusive uses for that specific purpose, the legal justification, and the amount of time OJ Exclusive keeps this data. For clarity’s sake, we have categorised the purposes.

Services, customer management and financial administration
Purpose: Order Management
Information: Delivery address, Billing address, Email, Phone, Payment information, Account number, Order Number, Customer number
Legal basis: Necessary for the performance of a contract
Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose
   
Purpose: Handling complaints
Information: Delivery address, Billing address, Email, Phone, Payment information, Account number, Order Number, Customer number
Legal basis: Necessary for the performance of a contract
Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose
   
Purpose: Invoicing
Information: Delivery address, Billing address, Email, Phone, Payment information, Account number, Order Number, Customer number
Legal basis: Necessary for the performance of a contract
Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose
   
Marketing
Purpose: Newsletter
Information: Name, Email Legitimate interests
Legal basis: Legitimate interests
Interest concerned: Commercial interests
Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose
   

How did we obtain your personal data?

OJ Exclusive has obtained your data because you have provided this data to us. .

What are your rights?

Under the European General Data Protection Regulation you have a number of rights with regard to your data and the processing thereof:

Access

You may access your personal information and make any necessary changes in your account. If you would like to see which personal data OJ Exclusive has obtained about you, you may exercise your right of access by submitting a request to OJ Exclusive.

Making changes

If you wish to make changes to the personal information that you have seen as a result of a request for access and you are unable to make the changes yourself in your account, you may request that OJ Exclusive makes these changes for you. You may request that OJ Exclusive modifies, corrects, supplements, erases or shields your information.

Restriction of processing of personal data

You also have the right, under certain conditions, to ask OJ Exclusive to restrict the processing of your personal data.

Right to object

If processing of your data takes place on the grounds of ‘legitimate interest’ by OJ Exclusive or a third party, you have the right to object to that processing.

Portability of data

You have the right to obtain your personal data from OJ Exclusive. OJ Exclusive will provide this in a structured and commonly used format, which can easily be opened using commonly used digital systems.

Withdrawing consent

When the legal basis for a particular processing is your explicit consent, you have the right to withdraw that consent. This does not affect past processing, but does mean that we will no longer be allowed to process this data in the future. It may also result in OJ Exclusive no longer being able to provide you with certain services.

Response from OJ Exclusive

A request can be sent to [email protected]. OJ Exclusive will comply with your request as soon as possible and in any case no later than one (1) month after OJ Exclusive has received such a request. If OJ Exclusive rejects your request, we will indicate in our reply why the request was rejected.

Recipients of your personal data

It is possible that OJ Exclusive is required to submit your data to a third party, for example to fulfil a legal obligation.

Can changes be made to this Privacy Statement?

This Privacy Statement is subject to changes. We therefore advise you to regularly read the Privacy Statement for any such changes.

Questions, remarks, and complaints

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Statement or the way in which OJ Exclusive uses your data, you can send an e-mail to [email protected]. If you have a complaint about the way your data is processed, please send an e-mail to [email protected]. Furthermore, you always have the right to contact the competent national data protection authority. In The Netherlands, this is the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

Plugin: Smush

Note: Smush does not interact with end users on your website. The only input option Smush has is to a newsletter subscription for site admins only. If you would like to notify your users of this in your privacy policy, you can use the information below.

Smush sends images to the WPMU DEV servers to optimize them for web use. This includes the transfer of EXIF data. The EXIF data will either be stripped or returned as it is. It is not stored on the WPMU DEV servers.

Smush uses a third-party email service (Drip) to send informational emails to the site administrator. The administrator’s email address is sent to Drip and a cookie is set by the service. Only administrator information is collected by Drip.

PRIVACY POLICY

 

Privacy statement OJ Exclusive

Introduction

OJ Exclusive takes your privacy very seriously and shall handle your personal data with the utmost security and care. In this Privacy Statement you will learn how we handle your data as well as learn about your rights concerning our processing of your data. We advise that you read this Privacy Statement thoroughly. Should you have any questions or remarks, please contact us at[email protected].

Who is OJ Exclusive?

OJ Exclusive is the eenmanszaak OJ Exclusive, with registered office at () listed at the Traderegister of the Dutch Chamber of Commerce under 62765205.

OJ Exclusive is as the controller ultimately responsible with regard to the processing of your personal data.

How does OJ Exclusive use your personal data?

Underneath you will find an overview of the purposes for the processing of your personal data. You will also find a specification of which data OJ Exclusive uses for that specific purpose, the legal justification, and the amount of time OJ Exclusive keeps this data. For clarity’s sake, we have categorised the purposes.

Services, customer management and financial administration
Purpose: Order Management
Information: Delivery address, Billing address, Email, Phone, Payment information, Account number, Order Number, Customer number
Legal basis: Necessary for the performance of a contract
Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose
   
Purpose: Handling complaints
Information: Delivery address, Billing address, Email, Phone, Payment information, Account number, Order Number, Customer number
Legal basis: Necessary for the performance of a contract
Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose
   
Purpose: Invoicing
Information: Delivery address, Billing address, Email, Phone, Payment information, Account number, Order Number, Customer number
Legal basis: Necessary for the performance of a contract
Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose
   
Marketing
Purpose: Newsletter
Information: Name, Email Legitimate interests
Legal basis: Legitimate interests
Interest concerned: Commercial interests
Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose
   

How did we obtain your personal data?

OJ Exclusive has obtained your data because you have provided this data to us. .

What are your rights?

Under the European General Data Protection Regulation you have a number of rights with regard to your data and the processing thereof:

Access

You may access your personal information and make any necessary changes in your account. If you would like to see which personal data OJ Exclusive has obtained about you, you may exercise your right of access by submitting a request to OJ Exclusive.

Making changes

If you wish to make changes to the personal information that you have seen as a result of a request for access and you are unable to make the changes yourself in your account, you may request that OJ Exclusive makes these changes for you. You may request that OJ Exclusive modifies, corrects, supplements, erases or shields your information.

Restriction of processing of personal data

You also have the right, under certain conditions, to ask OJ Exclusive to restrict the processing of your personal data.

Right to object

If processing of your data takes place on the grounds of ‘legitimate interest’ by OJ Exclusive or a third party, you have the right to object to that processing.

Portability of data

You have the right to obtain your personal data from OJ Exclusive. OJ Exclusive will provide this in a structured and commonly used format, which can easily be opened using commonly used digital systems.

Withdrawing consent

When the legal basis for a particular processing is your explicit consent, you have the right to withdraw that consent. This does not affect past processing, but does mean that we will no longer be allowed to process this data in the future. It may also result in OJ Exclusive no longer being able to provide you with certain services.

Response from OJ Exclusive

A request can be sent to [email protected]. OJ Exclusive will comply with your request as soon as possible and in any case no later than one (1) month after OJ Exclusive has received such a request. If OJ Exclusive rejects your request, we will indicate in our reply why the request was rejected.

Recipients of your personal data

It is possible that OJ Exclusive is required to submit your data to a third party, for example to fulfil a legal obligation.

Can changes be made to this Privacy Statement?

This Privacy Statement is subject to changes. We therefore advise you to regularly read the Privacy Statement for any such changes.

Questions, remarks, and complaints

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Statement or the way in which OJ Exclusive uses your data, you can send an e-mail to [email protected]. If you have a complaint about the way your data is processed, please send an e-mail to [email protected]. Furthermore, you always have the right to contact the competent national data protection authority. In The Netherlands, this is the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

Plugin: Smush

Note: Smush does not interact with end users on your website. The only input option Smush has is to a newsletter subscription for site admins only. If you would like to notify your users of this in your privacy policy, you can use the information below.

Smush sends images to the WPMU DEV servers to optimize them for web use. This includes the transfer of EXIF data. The EXIF data will either be stripped or returned as it is. It is not stored on the WPMU DEV servers.

Smush uses a third-party email service (Drip) to send informational emails to the site administrator. The administrator’s email address is sent to Drip and a cookie is set by the service. Only administrator information is collected by Drip.

get in touch!

Weekdays

09 PM -18 AM

Weekends

09 PM – 18 AM

Contact

Phone

+31 655523640

Address

Ambachtstraat 8, Almelo,
The Netherlands

1
×
Our team is available, how can we help?
Your price on request